On April 10, 2018, an open-air concert of military orchestras of the Armed Forces of the Republic of Uzbekistan was held at the Kukhna Ark Square among historical and architectural monuments of Ichon Kala in Khiva. This concert was dedicated to the birthday of our great ancestor, Amir Temur, to educate young people in the spirit of patriotism. The event was organized by Khiva City Administration and Northern District Command. The event was attended by the Central Asghula and Dance Ensemble of the Armed Forces of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
The concert was accompanied by rhythmic and rhythmic patches of patriotism, as well as marches and exercises by military men. This event attracted great interest among young people.
The lieutenant colonel Zafar Babadjanov and the lieutenant colonel Marat Khakimov, who served in Uzbekistan, said in a conversation with us: "We are delighted to give a concert on military patriotism from the open air to the people of Khiva, with 2500 years of history. We would like to express our gratitude to the Mayor of the city who invited us and all the organizers and wish your city to prosper. "